Staff

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, KHERLI, DISTT. DAUSA (RAJASTHAN) STAFF POSITION AS ON30-09-2018
S No Name of the Post No of Post Sanctioned for current year Name of the Official Date of Joining in the Samiti Date of joining in  Jaipur Region Date of joining in the present JNV Whether  Direct / Prom /Dep/ABS in the present grade Date of Joining in the Present Post PAY LEVEL PAY SCALE  AS PER VII PAY Category Gen/SC/ST/OBC/Phy Handicapped/Ex-Serviceman if physicaly handicapped,indicats category viz.OH,Blind,Deaf or Dumb Whether belongs to minority viz. Muslims,Sikhs,Christians,Buddhists and Zoroastrias(Parsis) Date of Birth A)Qualifications               B)P.G.to indiacte Subject C)Technical Qualification Field of Specilisation(in case of PET/SUPW indicate the name of his/her specilised field). Details of inservice Training/Course indicating name of course , duration & place  Remark
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 22 23
1 Principal 1 Smt.Samta Choubey 06.07.1990 06.07.1990 13-05-2015 Promotion 16.04.2008 12 102800 Gen. No 10.04.1964 M.A. B.Ed.. 01.Induction Course from 16.04.2008 to 07.05.2008 at NLI Chandigarh (2) Training Programme for Vice-Principal on Continuous Comprehensive Evaluation and Academic audit of Lower Classes from 03.09.03 to 08.09.03 at G.B.Nagar U.P. (3) Orientation Course for Principal from 16.06.09 to 19.05.09 at Sri Sathya Sai international Centre for Human Values Prati Vihar Lodhi Road New Delhi. (4) Training programme on "Emotional intelligence and inter personal skills" to be held at MDI gurgaon w.e.f.02.08.2010. (5) Behaviour Skills Prog. from 08.07.2013 to 13.07.2013 at  I.I.P.A., Delhi (6) Training Programme3 on3 3Safety &# Security & Gender sencelization w.e.f. 03.09.2013 to 06.09.2013 at NLI G.B.,Nagar (U.P.)  
2 Vice Principal 1 Dr. Omwati Dixit 08/Oct/92 08/Oct/92 06/Sept/18 Prom. 4/2/2012 10 84900 General N/A 29/6/1965 M.A.,M.Phil B.Ed. 19-06-1996 to 28-06-1996 Inservice ourse, JNV,Nandala(Ajmer), 03-01-2003 to 07-01-2003 Guidence & Councelling,NLI Chandigarh,24-08-2009 to 26-08-2009 Guidence & Councelling JNV Kurukshetra, 03-10-2010 to 07-10-2010 A.E.P Master Training,NLI Goa, AEP Master Refresher Training Programme,NLI GOA, Vice Principal inservice Course NLI GOA  
3 PGT (Hindi) 1 Sh.G.R.Meena 10.09.2003 10.07.2010 10.07.2010 Direct - 10 69000 ST N/A 10.05.1973 M.A. (Hindi)
B.Ed
(1)Induction course JNV,Faridabd 21 days  1-10-2004 to21-10-2011  (2) Computer Course, JNV,Bhopal 15 days from 28-07-2004 to 11-08-2004 (3) BIS Training from JNV,Paota -06 daysa from 22-11-2010 to   27-11-2010  
4 PGT(Eng.) 1 Mr.Roop Singh Meena 17.09.1997 17.09.1997 13.07.1999 Promotion  30.08.2010 8 70000 ST N/A 05.01.1973 MA (English) B. Ed. 15-24Dec.,2015 CEP,IIE Oddissa-10days, 05-21 June,2014 JNV,Pali Inducation Course/Inservice Cours, 1-11 Aug,2011 NLI Hydarabad CEP, 3-17 May,1999 JNV,Delhi-I  Inservice Orientation Course,18-20 Jan,2012 JNV,Rajsamand Workshop for the Development of Languge  
5 PGT(Maths) 1 Sh.R.S.Shekhawat 06.09.1993 06.09.1993 28.08.2010 Promotion 28.08.2010 8 74300 Gen N/A 26.07.1972 M.Sc(Maths)  B.Ed                    M.A. (Hist.) M.A. Pub. Admini. Refresher Cours NCC,OTA Kamptee 30-05-2011 to 28.06.2011 -30 dys & Sub Erichment NLI Goa 12.07.2011 to 21.07.2011-10days  
6 PGT (Chem.) 1 Mr. Sunil Kumar 19.05.2010 19.05.2010 01.07.2016 Direct 19.05.2010 8 60400 OBC N/A 05.01.1981 M.Sc. (Chem.)B.Ed. 21- Days Inducation Course NLI Gaziyabad 05-25May,2011  
7 PGT (Phy.)  1 Mr. Narendra Singh 12.03.2002 12.03.2002 01.09.2017 Direct 12.03.2002 10 73200 OBC NA 20.06.1972 M.Sc.n (Phy.) B.Ed. Induction course NLI Chandigarh 12.04.2004 to 02.05.2004 Induction course NLI GB Nagar 0205.2002 to 11.05.2002 Inservice course RIE (NCERT) Bhopal 01.05.2003to 22.05.2003Project  shikshaby microsoft 15 daaysInternational conference on education by Australia council for education & research (ACER)24.01.2011 TO 25.01.11 mASTER tRAINER COURSE BY NCERT  at RIE Ajmer 03.06.2006 to 06.06.2006 Talent Development programme by Institute of science 21.09.12 to 30.09.12 Safety & security course for House Master  25.06.2014 to 27.06.2014  
8 PGT (Bio.) 1 Dr. Lalita Mehta 01/Dec/97 01/Dec/97 28/Jan/13 Promotion 10/1/2008 8 70000 Gen N/A 09.09.1973 M.Sc.(Biology)  B.Ed. 1-Oreintation Course,JNV,Theog         (Chand. Region) 03-05-2001 to 12-05-01, Orientation Course,NLI,Goa 15 Days,2009 Project Shiksha Computar training programm,JNV,Paota (14-10-05 to 23-10-05, Orientation Course for Science Practicals in junior classes,JNV Udaipur 05 days,2007, Orientation Course for Promotion of Science,JNV,Baran 7-09-05 to 12-09-05, Orientation coure on CCE JNV,Bhartpur     25-02-2013 to 28-02-213, Content Enrichment Programme from PGT Biology and Mathematics  w.e.f. 18.11.2014 to 27.11.2014 at RIE Mysore  Posco workshop on Posco act 2012 at Indore 07.09.2017 to 08.09.2017  
9 PGT (His.) 1 Mr.Manish Dev 29.09.2003 29.09.2003 06.07.2011 Direct 29.09.2003 10 69000 Gen N/A 22.08.1974 M.A. (History) B.Ed. 21-Induction Course JNV, Latur (M.S.)            on 01-10-2001 to 21-10-2001  
10 PGT (Geo.) 1 Mrs S.A.Zaidi 20-10-1997 20/10/1997 01.07.2016 Direct 11.12.1998 10 77700 Gen. Muslims 15.05.1966 M.A. (Geo.) B.Ed All India Induction course for social science from 14.05.98 to 27.05.98 at JNV Sambhalpur Orisa. Orientation course PGT Geog. 03.05.99 to 23.05.99 Bhopal regional college Scout & Guide Basic course 10.04.2005 to 16.04.2005 Scout & Guide Advance course 24.10.10 to 30.10.2010 Computer Training course 14.10.2005 to 23.10.2005.  
11 PGT (Eco.) 1 Smt. Nisha Sharma 17.08.2015 17.08.2015 03.04.2017 Direct 17.08.2015 8 52000 Gen. N/A 03.04.1974 M.A. (Eco.) B.Ed.    
12 PGT H&T 1 Shri Sushil Yogi 11/7/2014     Contract      26250 OBC   30.10.1991 B..Sc. .i.n. Ho.tel. Man.agem.en.t    
13 TGT Hindi 2 Sh. Gajendra Singh 17.08.2006 04.05.2017 04.05.2017 Direct 17.08.2006 7 62200 SC NA 08.07.1983 M.A (Hindi) B.Ed. Attended project Shiksha 23.0806 to 06.09.06at JNV Sonitpur Orientation Programme as resource person 10.07.07 to 14.07.07 House Master safety & security training programme at NLI G.B. Nagar computer training course at Jaipur 10 days   
14 TGT Hindi Sh.Om Prakash Meena 18-10-2004 30.09.2010 30.09.2010 Direct 18.10.2004 7 64100 ST N/A 26.01.1981 M.A.(Hindi, .) B.Ed. (1) 10 days Computer Training Course JNV,Jaipur  (2) 05 days Personalty Development course  at Chandigarh Class Management course 05 days at Ajmer  Induction course for 21 days at Mandi Himachal Inservice course 10 days Chandigarh.  
15 TGT(Eng.) 2 Mr. Mayank Sharma  19.11.2009 06.09.2018 06.09.2018 Direct 19.11.2009 7 58600 Gen     B.A. B.Ed.    
16 TGT Eng. Mrs. Geeta Bai Meean 24-01-2005 24-01-2005 08/Apr/16 Direct 24-01-2005 7 66000 ST N/A 20-06-1982 MA( English) B.Ed. 23-06-2015 to 27-06-2015 Orentation course on effectiv classroom JNV Punchkula  
17 TGTMarathi 2 Janardan N.Chavan 16.01.1998 06.08.2012 06.08.2012 Direct 16.01.1998 8 68000 OBC N/A 01.06.1968 MA Marathi B.Ed    
18 TGT Marathi Mrs.Jyoti Vijay Patil 26/Aug/91 10/Aug/12 10/Aug/12 Direct 26/Aug/91 8 72100 Gen. N/A 01.06.1965 MA,(Marathi) B.Ed. Inservice Corse 20-12-1993 to 30-12-1993 Pune Region] (2) Value Edu.Course Ah.Nagar 08-12-2012 to 11-12-2012 Pune Region, (3)Adolesence Edu.Course Chitodgarh 13-01-2007 to 17-01-2007 Jaipur Region, Orientation course 01 Jan. to 08 Jan. 2008  (4)Thinkguest Programme,JNV Kolhapur 11-02-2011 to 14-02-2011 Pune Region. H.M. Training Programme NLI G. B. Nagar 2012 21 days Training course 01.05.2015 to 21.05.2015 at JNV, Pali   
19 TGTMaths 2 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Negi 14-11-2003 14.11.2003 07.08.2016 Direct 14.11.2003 7 64100 OBC N/A 04.04.1975 M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed. 4-4-2005 to 24-04-2005 Orientation programme TGT at JNV,Barai Distt.Durg(C.G.)/24-12-2004 to 29-12-2004 Work Shop at DonBosco SchoolChind Wada  
20 TGT Maths Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sahu 24.06.2006 18.05.2017 18.05.2017 Direct 24.06.2006 7 64100 OBC N/A 03.07.1982 M.Sc.(Maths)B.Ed. Project Shiksha  Course 08-09-06 to 22.09.06 at jnv sonitpur /Oriendation Course at JNV Jantia Hills Meghalaya  from 03.0407 to 23.04.07 Orientation course 23.06.08 to 01.07.08  
21 TGTSci. 1 Smt.Usha Sharma 04.11.2009 04.11.2009 04.11.2009 Direct 04.11.2009 7 58600 Gen N/A 10.09.1976 B.Sc (Che. Biology, Botony) M.A. Eng., B.Ed. (1) 21 daysInduction Course Attended JNV,Pandoh Distt.Mandi(Himachal            4-6-10 to 24-6-2010 (2) 05 days Learning system  Gurgaon 06-10Sept.,2010  
22 TGT(S.St.) 1 Sh.Darayav Kathat 28.06.2008 02.07.2011 02.07.2011 Direct 28.06.2008 7 60400 Muslim N/A 12.03.1982 M.A.B.Ed. (Eco in PG.level) (Hist.,Pol.Sc,Eco) 2 days Orientation Youth parliament JNV,Almora 15-09-2009 to 16-09-2009 & Intail learn,JNV Kokrajhar on 21-07-2010 to 24-07-2010-4 days  
23 Music Tr. 1 Mr.Premendra Singh 04.10.2001 23-08-2016 04.10.2001 Direct 04.10.2001 8 62200 OBC N/A 30.06.1977 MA  (Music)                             M.A. Hindi Induction Courses, 03.12.01 to 14.12.01 NLI Cancona.  Inservice Tr. Course 21.06.04 to 27.06.04 JNV Sonitpur.   Learning Tr.Training 06.09.2004 to 20.09.2004 JNV Sonitpur.    Inservice Training Course,01.02.2010 to 05.02.2010 G.B.Nagar/  Work Shop JNV varansi 20.06.2014 to 24.06.2014/  Orientation Workshop New Delhi 16.10.2012 to 19.10.2012/  Free Being e,Workshop,JNV Haridwar 19.02.2015 to 21.02.2015  
24 Art Teacher 1 Mr. Ramesh Kumar Sharma  11.10.2001 11.10.2001 28.04.2018 Direct 11.102001 8 62200 OBC N/A 02.07.1973 M.A. Drawing & Painting . Orientation Cum Workshop for Art Teacher 16-26Jan.,06  
25 PET(M) 2 Mr.Suresh chandra Bhagel 06.10.2001 06.10.2001 30.04.2015 Direct 06.10.2001 8 62200 OBC N/A 07.07.1970 M.A.,M.Ped. (Sociology) Induction Course for PET 17.11.2001 to 28.11.2001 in JNV Gachibowli Distt. Rangareddy, Hyd (A.P.)  
26 PET(F) Smt.Praveen Yadav 01.10.2004 01.10.2004 28.10.2009 Direct 01.10.2004 7 62200 OBC N/A 21.03.1973 B.P.Ed.
M.P.Ed.(Volley Ball)
(1) 21 days Inducation Cousr JNV,Alwar on 01-10-2004 to 21-10-2004 (2) 15 days Computer Training Programme JNV,Paota on 19-02-05 to 03-05-2005  
27 SUPW Tr. 1 Neelam Tiwari 01.09.1990 01.09.1990 07.07.2007 Direct 01.09.1990 8 72100 Gen N/A 15.04.1959 B.Sc(Food & Nutrition) Orientation Course SUPW w.e.f. 01-2-02 to 5-2-02 NLI Chandigarh Project Shiksha Computer Training Programm 22-11-05            to 6-12-05  
28 Librarian 1 Mr. Yogesh Narwal   23.01.2014 23.01.2014 17.09.2018 Direct 23.01.2014 8 50500 SC N/A 01.03.1968 B. Com  B.Lib & Inf.Science (1) 5 days Orientation Course at NLI G.B.Nagar U.P.13-17Feb.,06   
29 FCSA 1 Mr. Ajay Kumar Verma  24.07.2018 24.07.2018   Contract    0 26250 SC N/A   BCA, PGDCA M.A.     
30 Office Suptd. 1 Mr. Mahendra Kumar Runthla 23.11.1991 23.11.1991 22.07.2017 Promotion 04.04.2012 6 46200 Gen(PH) N/A 05.09.1965 B. A. (1)Computer literacy Programme 12.07.99 to 26.07.99 at JNV Paota (2) 5days 27-31-5-02 Orientation Course JNV,Dausa (3) 10days 03. 09.06 to 12.09.2006 Project Shikxha JNV,Paota  Jaipur(4)    Attended the inservice course of newly O.S. Appointed  in NLI Chandigarch 09.1012 to 23.10.2012 (5) Orientation course in Om shanti om Gurgaon 16.02.2015 to 20.02.2015  
31 Staff Nurse 1 Mrs Sunita Kailoriya 12.08.2004 12.08.2004 20.08.2009 Direct 12.08.2004 8 68000 SC N/A 22.09.1975 GNM(JLN,Ajmer 29/11/06 to 3/12/06 JNV Sardarsahar(Churu)Adolescenc Education Training, 12/2/07 to16/2/2007 Orientation course at GBNagar (U.P.)  
32 U.D.C. 1 Mr.Nand Kishor Tanwar 18-10-2006 18-10-2009 21-04-2009 Promotion 21-04-2009 4 31400 SC N/A 10/Aug/80 M.Com. (BUS.ADMN.),PGDCA Regional Level Training for LDC/Store Keeper from 11-03-2012 to 15-03-2012 at Brahma Kumaris Gurgaon                                     10.03.2014 to 14.03.2014  Training programm at Brahma Kumari Gurgaon  
33 Catt.Asstt. 1 Mr. K.D. Manichandra 08.04.1999 08.04.1999 28.04.2018 Direct 29.01.2001 5 42800 ST N/A 19.06.1976 B.A. ,Three years Diploma in Hotel Management 8-12Oct,2006Orintation Course JNV,Dausa Attend Orientation Course for C.A. at JNV,Ajmer 24-12-10 to 28-12-10  
34 LDC 2 Mr. Kamal Mohan Mourya 06.06.2002 11.12.2003 11.12.2003 Direct 06.06.2002 2 30200 SC N/A 12.01.1977 B.A. 13-23Sept,06Project Shiksha JNV,Jaipur  
35 LDC Mr Rajesh Verma 20.01.1998 20.01.1998 22.06.2007 Direct 20.01.1998 3 33000 SC N/A 21.07.1974 Sr.Hr.Sec./B.A    
36 Store Keeper 1 Mr. Kamal Singh Gurjar 10.04.2000 10.04.2000 13.08.2003 Direct 10.04.2000 3 33000 OBC N/A 01.01.1974 B.Sc., B.Ed. 27-31/5/06 Orintation Course JNV Dausa/24-31Dec.,06Orientation Course at JNV Sirohi  
37 Lab. Attend. 1 Mr. Banwari Lal Sharma 05.04.1997 05.04.1997 05.04.1997 Direct 05.04.1997 4 35300 Gen. N/A 02.06.1967 Higher Sec.    
38 Cook 1 Mr.Ram Singh 12.07.1995 12.07.1995 08.07.2015 Direct 16.08.2007 2 30200 Gen. N/A 01.07.1975 VIIIth Pass    
39 Electrician 1 Mr.Dhiraj Gupta 22-11-2008 22-11-2008 01.08.2015 Direct 22-11-2008 2 26800 Gen N/A 03.08.1985 XIIth Pass               ITI Electrical No  
40 Driver 1 VACANT                          
41 Chowkidar 2 Mr. R.S.Gurjar 13.08.1994 13.08.1994 13.08.1994 Direct 13.08.1994 3 32000 OBC N/A 15.07.1958 Middle    
42 Chokidar Mr.Rajan Beniwal 02.03.2005 02.03.2005 02.03.2005 Direct 02.03.2005 2 27600 SC N/A 19.08.1981 Middle    
43 S.C.C 2 Mr. Lala Ram 23.11.1996 23.11.1996 23.11.1996 Direct 23.11.1996 2 30200 SC N/A 24.02.1971 IX Pass    
44 S.C.C Mr. Subhash Harizan 20.12.1997 20.12.1997 20.12.1997 Direct 20.12.1997 2 30200 SC N/A 01.07.1971 Primary    
45 Mess helper 2 Mr. P.D. Meena 13.07.1999 13.07.1999 01.07.2004 Direct 13.07.1999 2 29300 ST N/A 05.10.1964 Hr. Sec.    
46 Mess helper Smt,Raj Kanwar 15.10.2005 15.10.2005 06.08.2009 Direct 15.10.2005 2 27600 OBC N/A 10.07.1976 Vth Pass    
47 Matron 2 Smt. Laxmi Namdev  02.07.2018  02.07.2018    Contract                  
48 Smt.Rashmi Verma 01/7/2018 01.07.2018 - Contract              Xth Pass